Skip to product information
1 of 5

BUNGPUNG

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module Compatible with Cisco GLC-LH-SM

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module Compatible with Cisco GLC-LH-SM

Regular price $1.03 USD
Regular price $4.27 USD Sale price $1.03 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

SKU:SFP-1G-LX31

14 in stock

Product Highlights

  • Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant to Maximize Uptime and Simplify Maintenance
  • Max. Power Consumption 1W Allowing for Prolonged Service Life
  • Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
  • Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • Class 1 FDA Laser Safety and RoHS Compliant
  • Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability

    Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC)

    Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
    Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

    Specifications

    Compatible Cisco GLC-LH-SM Vendor Name  OPSTRAN
    Form Factor SFP Max. Data Rate 1.25Gbps
    Wavelength 1310nm Max. Cable Distance 10km@SMF
    Connector Duplex LC Media SMF
    Transmitter Type FP Receiver Type PIN
    DDM/DOM Supported Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
    TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
    Power Consumption ≤0.8w Receiver Overload -3dBm
    EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported MTBF (SX) 2,457,000 Hours
    Protocols IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant Warranty 5 Years

    View full details